County Council
Thursday, 13th February 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  2. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
General Housekeeping and Declaring an Interest
1 Apologies for absence (if any)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Henderson
2 Declarations of Interest under Standing Order 16
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
3 Confirmation of the minutes of the Council meeting held on 19 December 2019
Share this agenda point
4 Chairman's Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  2. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  3. County Councillor Charlotte Atkins - Labour (Leek South)
  4. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
5 Strategic Plan and Medium Term Financial Strategy 2020/2025 and 2020/21 Budget and Council Tax
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr County Councillor Mike Sutherland (Etchinghill and Heath)
  2. Cllr County Councillor Kyle Robinson (Talke and Red Street)
  3. Cllr County Councillor Mike Sutherland (Etchinghill and Heath)
  4. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  5. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  6. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  7. County Councillor Charlotte Atkins - Labour (Leek South)
  8. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  9. Cllr County Councillor Kyle Robinson (Talke and Red Street)
  10. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  11. County Councillor Mark Winnington - Conservative (Gnosall and Doxey)
  12. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  13. County Councillor Alan White - Conservative (Lichfield Rural East)
  14. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  15. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  16. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  17. County Councillor Ian Parry - Conservative (Stone Rural)
  18. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  19. County Councillor Bob Spencer
  20. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  21. County Councillor Conor Wileman - Conservative (Burton Tower)
  22. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  23. Cllr County Councillor Jonathan Price (Stafford North)
  24. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  25. County Councillor Mark Deaville - Conservative (Cheadle and Checkley)
  26. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  27. County Councillor Mark Sutton - Conservative (Brewood)
  28. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  29. County Councillor Bryan Jones
  30. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  31. Cllr County Councillor Colin Greatorex (Lichfield City South)
  32. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  33. Cllr County Councillor Philip White (Dove)
  34. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  35. Cllr County Councillor Mike Sutherland (Etchinghill and Heath)
  36. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  37. Cllr John Henderson
  38. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  39. Cllr John Henderson
  40. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
6 Statement of the Leader of the Council
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  2. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  3. County Councillor Charlotte Atkins - Labour (Leek South)
  4. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  5. Cllr County Councillor Jonathan Price (Stafford North)
  6. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  7. Cllr County Councillor Mrs. Ann Edgeller (Stafford South East)
  8. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  9. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  10. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  11. Cllr County Councillor Keith Flunder (Biddulph South and Endon)
  12. Cllr County Councillor Syed Hussain (Burton Trent)
  13. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  14. County Councillor Mark Sutton - Conservative (Brewood)
  15. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  16. Cllr County Councillor Philip White (Dove)
  17. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  18. County Councillor Mark Sutton - Conservative (Brewood)
  19. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  20. County Councillor Martyn Tittley - Conservative (Lichfield Rural West)
  21. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  22. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  23. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  24. Cllr County Councillor Kyle Robinson (Talke and Red Street)
  25. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  26. County Councillor David Smith - Conservative (Lichfield Rural South)
  27. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  28. Cllr County Councillor David Brookes - Conservative (Uttoxeter Town)
  29. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  30. Cllr County Councillor Johnny McMahon (Cannock Villages)
  31. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  32. Cllr County Councillor Johnny McMahon (Cannock Villages)
  33. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  34. Cllr County Councillor Mike Sutherland (Etchinghill and Heath)
  35. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  36. Cllr County Councillor Mike Sutherland (Etchinghill and Heath)
  37. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  38. Cllr County Councillor Mrs. Carolyn Trowbridge (Stafford West)
  39. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  40. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  41. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  42. County Councillor Simon Tagg - Conservative (Westlands and Thistleberry)
  43. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  44. Cllr County Councillor Dave Jones (Keele Knutton and Silverdale)
  45. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  46. County Councillor Conor Wileman - Conservative (Burton Tower)
  47. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  48. Cllr County Councillor Philip White (Dove)
  49. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  50. Cllr County Councillor Paul Northcott (Newcastle Rural)
  51. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  52. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  53. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  54. Cllr County Councillor Jonathan Price (Stafford North)
  55. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  56. Cllr County Councillor Dave Jones (Keele Knutton and Silverdale)
  57. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  58. County Councillor Mike Worthington - Conservative (Churnet Valley)
  59. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  60. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  61. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  62. County Councillor John Francis - Conservative (Stafford South East)
  63. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  64. Cllr County Councillor Syed Hussain (Burton Trent)
  65. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  66. Cllr County Councillor Philip White (Dove)
  67. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  68. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  69. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  70. County Councillor Alan White - Conservative (Lichfield Rural East)
  71. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  72. Cllr County Councillor Jeremy Pert (Eccleshall)
  73. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  74. County Councillor Alan White - Conservative (Lichfield Rural East)
  75. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  76. County Councillor Charlotte Atkins - Labour (Leek South)
  77. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  78. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  79. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  80. County Councillor Alan White - Conservative (Lichfield Rural East)
  81. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  82. Cllr County Councillor Mrs. Carolyn Trowbridge (Stafford West)
  83. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  84. Cllr County Councillor Mrs. Carolyn Trowbridge (Stafford West)
  85. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  86. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  87. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  88. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  89. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
7 Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Charlotte Atkins - Labour (Leek South)
  2. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  3. County Councillor Mark Deaville - Conservative (Cheadle and Checkley)
  4. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  5. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  6. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  7. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  8. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  9. County Councillor Mark Deaville - Conservative (Cheadle and Checkley)
  10. Cllr County Councillor Kyle Robinson (Talke and Red Street)
  11. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  12. County Councillor Mark Deaville - Conservative (Cheadle and Checkley)
  13. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  14. Cllr County Councillor Kyle Robinson (Talke and Red Street)
  15. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  16. County Councillor Alan White - Conservative (Lichfield Rural East)
8 Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  2. Cllr County Councillor Kyle Robinson (Talke and Red Street)
  3. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  4. Webcast Finished
 County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
Leader of the Council
Staffordshire County Council
 County Councillor Mark Deaville - Conservative (Cheadle and Checkley)
Cabinet Support Member for Highways and Transport
Staffordshire County Council
 County Councillor Ian Parry - Conservative (Stone Rural)
Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Strategy, Finance and Corporate Issues
Staffordshire County Council
 County Councillor Mark Sutton - Conservative (Brewood)
Cabinet Support Member for Social and Health Care
Staffordshire County Council
 County Councillor Alan White - Conservative (Lichfield Rural East)
Cabinet Member for Health, Care and Wellbeing
Staffordshire County Council
 County Councillor Mark Winnington - Conservative (Gnosall and Doxey)
Cabinet Member for Economy, Environment and Transport
Staffordshire County Council