County Council
Thursday, 19th December 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  2. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  3. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
1 Apologies for absence (if any)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Henderson
2 Declarations of Interest under Standing Order 16
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
3 Confirmation of the minutes of the Council meeting held on 10 October 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  2. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
4 Chairman's Correspondence
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  2. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  3. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  4. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  5. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  6. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  7. County Councillor Ron Clarke - Labour (Burton Town)
  8. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  9. Cllr County Councillor David Brookes - Conservative (Uttoxeter Town)
  10. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  11. Cllr County Councillor Jeremy Oates (Bolebridge)
  12. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  13. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  14. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  15. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  16. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  17. County Councillor David Smith - Conservative (Lichfield Rural South)
  18. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  19. Cllr County Councillor Phil Hewitt (Hednesford and Rawnsley)
  20. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  21. County Councillor Bryan Jones
  22. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  23. County Councillor Mark Sutton - Conservative (Brewood)
  24. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  25. Cllr County Councillor Philip White (Dove)
  26. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  27. Cllr County Councillor Syed Hussain (Burton Trent)
  28. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  29. Cllr County Councillor Syed Hussain (Burton Trent)
  30. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  31. County Councillor Mark Deaville - Conservative (Cheadle and Checkley)
  32. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  33. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  34. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  35. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  36. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  37. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  38. Mr County Councillor Richard Ford - Conservative (Watling South)
  39. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
5 Statement of the Leader of the Council
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  2. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  3. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  4. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  5. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  6. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  7. Cllr County Councillor Kyle Robinson (Talke and Red Street)
  8. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  9. Cllr County Councillor Mike Sutherland (Etchinghill and Heath)
  10. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  11. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  12. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  13. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  14. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  15. County Councillor Simon Tagg - Conservative (Westlands and Thistleberry)
  16. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  17. County Councillor Mark Deaville - Conservative (Cheadle and Checkley)
  18. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  19. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  20. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  21. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  22. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  23. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  24. Cllr County Councillor Philip White (Dove)
  25. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  26. Cllr County Councillor Mrs. Tina Clements (Watling North)
  27. Cllr County Councillor Colin Greatorex (Lichfield City South)
  28. County Councillor Bryan Jones
  29. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  30. County Councillor Janet Eagland - Conservative (Lichfield Rural North)
  31. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  32. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  33. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  34. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  35. County Councillor John Francis - Conservative (Stafford South East)
  36. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  37. County Councillor Ron Clarke - Labour (Burton Town)
  38. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  39. County Councillor Bryan Jones
  40. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  41. County Councillor Mark Winnington - Conservative (Gnosall and Doxey)
  42. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  43. County Councillor Ian Parry - Conservative (Stone Rural)
  44. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  45. Cllr County Councillor Philip White (Dove)
  46. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  47. Cllr County Councillor Bernard Peters (Horninglow and Stretton)
  48. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  49. Cllr County Councillor Kyle Robinson (Talke and Red Street)
  50. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  51. County Councillor Mark Sutton - Conservative (Brewood)
  52. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  53. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  54. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  55. Cllr County Councillor Kyle Robinson (Talke and Red Street)
  56. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  57. Cllr County Councillor David Brookes - Conservative (Uttoxeter Town)
  58. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  59. County Councillor David Smith - Conservative (Lichfield Rural South)
  60. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  61. County Councillor Simon Tagg - Conservative (Westlands and Thistleberry)
  62. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  63. Cllr County Councillor Bernard Peters (Horninglow and Stretton)
  64. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  65. Cllr County Councillor David Brookes - Conservative (Uttoxeter Town)
  66. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  67. County Councillor Stephen Sweeney - Conservative (Newcastle South)
  68. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  69. County Councillor Bryan Jones
  70. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  71. Cllr County Councillor Mrs. Carolyn Trowbridge (Stafford West)
  72. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  73. County Councillor David Williams - Conservative (Penkridge)
  74. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  75. Cllr County Councillor Julia Jessel (Needword Forrest)
  76. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  77. Cllr County Councillor Julia Jessel (Needword Forrest)
  78. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  79. Cllr County Councillor Syed Hussain (Burton Trent)
  80. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  81. County Councillor Mark Deaville - Conservative (Cheadle and Checkley)
  82. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  83. Cllr County Councillor Mrs. Helen Fisher (Burntwood South)
  84. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  85. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  86. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  87. County Councillor David Smith - Conservative (Lichfield Rural South)
  88. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  89. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  90. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  91. Cllr County Councillor Keith Flunder (Biddulph South and Endon)
  92. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  93. County Councillor Ian Parry - Conservative (Stone Rural)
  94. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  95. Cllr County Councillor Mrs. Helen Fisher (Burntwood South)
  96. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  97. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  98. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  99. County Councillor Alan White - Conservative (Lichfield Rural East)
  100. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  101. Cllr County Councillor Johnny McMahon (Cannock Villages)
  102. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  103. Cllr County Councillor Mrs. Tina Clements (Watling North)
  104. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  105. Cllr County Councillor Phil Hewitt (Hednesford and Rawnsley)
  106. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  107. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  108. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  109. County Councillor Janet Eagland - Conservative (Lichfield Rural North)
  110. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  111. Cllr County Councillor Bernard Peters (Horninglow and Stretton)
  112. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  113. Cllr County Councillor Mrs. Ann Edgeller (Stafford South East)
  114. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  115. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  116. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  117. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  118. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
6 Recommendations to the Council - Revisions to the Members’ Code of Conduct and Standards Complaints System
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Martyn Tittley - Conservative (Lichfield Rural West)
  2. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  3. Cllr County Councillor Mrs. Carolyn Trowbridge (Stafford West)
  4. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  5. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  6. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  7. County Councillor Ron Clarke - Labour (Burton Town)
  8. County Councillor Martyn Tittley - Conservative (Lichfield Rural West)
  9. County Councillor Ron Clarke - Labour (Burton Town)
  10. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  11. Cllr County Councillor Mrs. Carolyn Trowbridge (Stafford West)
  12. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
7 Access to Information Rules - Special Urgency Notices
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
  2. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  3. County Councillor Susan Woodward - Labour (Burntwood North)
  4. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
8 Report of the Chairman of the Staffordshire Police, Fire and Crime Panel
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Stephen Sweeney - Conservative (Newcastle South)
  2. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  3. Cllr County Councillor Keith Flunder (Biddulph South and Endon)
  4. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  5. County Councillor Stephen Sweeney - Conservative (Newcastle South)
  6. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
9 Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr County Councillor Kyle Robinson (Talke and Red Street)
  2. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
10 Petitions
Share this agenda point
  1. County Councillor Mark Sutton - Conservative (Brewood)
  2. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  3. Cllr County Councillor Phil Hewitt (Hednesford and Rawnsley)
  4. County Councillor Kath Perry - Conservative (Cheslyn Hay, Essington)
  5. Webcast Finished
 County Councillor Philip Atkins - Conservative (Uttoxeter Rural)
Leader of the Council
Staffordshire County Council
 County Councillor Mark Deaville - Conservative (Cheadle and Checkley)
Cabinet Support Member for Highways and Transport
Staffordshire County Council
 County Councillor Ian Parry - Conservative (Stone Rural)
Deputy Leader and Cabinet Member for Strategy, Finance and Corporate Issues
Staffordshire County Council
 County Councillor Mark Sutton - Conservative (Brewood)
Cabinet Support Member for Social and Health Care
Staffordshire County Council
 County Councillor Alan White - Conservative (Lichfield Rural East)
Cabinet Member for Health, Care and Wellbeing
Staffordshire County Council
 County Councillor Mark Winnington - Conservative (Gnosall and Doxey)
Cabinet Member for Economy, Environment and Transport
Staffordshire County Council